Overall 2010 Tour de France Standings – after Stage 5

July 8, 2010



Here’s how the 2010 Tour de France stands after four stages are in the books. Coming up, my prediction for Stage 6. But here’s the top 50 riders in the Tour as of right now…

1. CANCELLARA Fabian 13 TEAM SAXO BANK 22h 59′ 45″
2. THOMAS Geraint 39 SKY PRO CYCLING 23h 00′ 08″ + 00′ 23″
3. EVANS Cadel 121 BMC RACING TEAM 23h 00′ 24″ + 00′ 39″
4. HESJEDAL Ryder 54 GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 23h 00′ 31″ + 00′ 46″
5. CHAVANEL Sylvain 131 QUICK STEP 23h 00′ 46″ + 01′ 01″
6. SCHLECK Andy 11 TEAM SAXO BANK 23h 00′ 54″ + 01′ 09″
7. HUSHOVD Thor 95 CERVELO TEST TEAM 23h 01′ 04″ + 01′ 19″
8. VINOKOUROV Alexandre 9 ASTANA 23h 01′ 16″ + 01′ 31″
9. CONTADOR Alberto 1 ASTANA 23h 01′ 25″ + 01′ 40″
10. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 101 OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 23h 01′ 27″ + 01′ 42″
11. ROCHE Nicolas 81 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 01′ 27″ + 01′ 42″
12. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 58 GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 23h 01′ 32″ + 01′ 47″
13. MENCHOV Denis 191 RABOBANK 23h 01′ 34″ + 01′ 49″
14. WIGGINS Bradley 31 SKY PRO CYCLING 23h 01′ 34″ + 01′ 49″
15. MILLAR David 57 GARMIN – TRANSITIONS 23h 01′ 51″ + 02′ 06″
16. KREUZIGER Roman 44 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 23h 02′ 09″ + 02′ 24″
17. SANCHEZ Luis-Leon 161 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 23h 02′ 10″ + 02′ 25″
18. ARMSTRONG Lance 21 TEAM RADIOSHACK 23h 02′ 15″ + 02′ 30″
19. LÖVKVIST Thomas 37 SKY PRO CYCLING 23h 02′ 19″ + 02′ 34″
20. ROJAS Jose Joaquin 169 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 23h 02′ 20″ + 02′ 35″
21. MARTIN Tony 115 TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 23h 02′ 20″ + 02′ 35″
22. DURAN AROCA Arkaitz 214 FOOTON-SERVETTO 23h 02′ 34″ + 02′ 49″
23. MC EWEN Robbie 75 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 02′ 37″ + 02′ 52″
24. LEIPHEIMER Levi 25 TEAM RADIOSHACK 23h 02′ 38″ + 02′ 53″
25. FUGLSANG Jakob 14 TEAM SAXO BANK 23h 02′ 43″ + 02′ 58″
26. BRAJKOVIC Janez 22 TEAM RADIOSHACK 23h 02′ 45″ + 03′ 00″
27. ROGERS Michael 118 TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 23h 02′ 45″ + 03′ 00″
28. KLÖDEN Andréas 24 TEAM RADIOSHACK 23h 02′ 46″ + 03′ 01″
29. RIBLON Christophe 89 AG2R LA MONDIALE 23h 02′ 47″ + 03′ 02″
30. TANKINK Bram 198 RABOBANK 23h 02′ 47″ + 03′ 02″
31. SANCHEZ Samuel 181 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 23h 02′ 49″ + 03′ 04″
32. GRIVKO Andriy 3 ASTANA 23h 02′ 50″ + 03′ 05″
33. KARPETS Vladimir 71 KATUSHA TEAM 23h 02′ 50″ + 03′ 05″
34. MONFORT Maxime 116 TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA 23h 02′ 51″ + 03′ 06″
35. KOREN Kristjan 43 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 23h 02′ 52″ + 03′ 07″
36. ROELANDTS Jürgen 108 OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 23h 02′ 55″ + 03′ 10″
37. LE MEVEL Christophe 61 FDJ 23h 02′ 57″ + 03′ 12″
38. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 162 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 23h 02′ 59″ + 03′ 14″
39. LADAGNOUS Matthieu 65 FDJ 23h 02′ 59″ + 03′ 14″
40. CASAR Sandy 62 FDJ 23h 02′ 59″ + 03′ 14″
41. NIERMANN Grischa 197 RABOBANK 23h 03′ 00″ + 03′ 15″
42. GESINK Robert 195 RABOBANK 23h 03′ 01″ + 03′ 16″
43. HORNER Christopher 23 TEAM RADIOSHACK 23h 03′ 02″ + 03′ 17″
44. KNEES Christian 145 TEAM MILRAM 23h 03′ 03″ + 03′ 18″
45. GARATE Juan Manuel 194 RABOBANK 23h 03′ 03″ + 03′ 18″
46. SASTRE Carlos 91 CERVELO TEST TEAM 23h 03′ 04″ + 03′ 19″
47. BASSO Ivan 41 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 23h 03′ 05″ + 03′ 20″
48. KERN Christophe 175 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 23h 03′ 06″ + 03′ 21″
49. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 164 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 23h 03′ 09″ + 03′ 24″
50. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel 107 OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO 23h 03′ 10″ + 03′ 25″